Gold Medalists 14th Convocation

 

School of Textile & Fashion Designing
Roll No. Name of Graduate Father Name of Graduate Degree Program Year
15-FA-63789 Maham Khan Muhammad Azeem Bachelor of Arts in Textile & Fashion Designing-2 Years 2017
16-SP-67853 Rida Faraz Gull Faraz Bachelor of Arts in Textile & Fashion Designing-2 Years 2018
17-SP-96456 Fatima Fahim Fahim Ullah Baig Bachelor of Arts in Textile & Fashion Designing-2 Years 2019
17-FA-11519 Laiba Rizwan Syed Rizwan Ahmad Bachelor of Arts in Textile & Fashion Designing 2019
18-SP-00412 Laraib Tajammal Rana Tajammal Raza Associate Degree in Textile & Fashion Designing 2020
18-SP-00487 Faiza Rehman Sajid Rehman Bachelor of Science in Textile & Fashion Designing – 4 Years 2020
18-FA-07026 Nayyab Shafiq Muhammad Shafiq Khan Associate Degree in Textile & Fashion Designing 2021
18-FA-06937 Afrah Asad Muhammad Asad Khan Bachelor of Science in Textile & Fashion Designing 2021
School of Management Sciences
Roll No. Name of Graduate Father Name of Graduate Degree Program Year
15-FA-82038 Azka Mahmood Mahmood Akhtar Khan Master of Commerce 2017
15-SP-80056 Ayaz Zafar Zafar Abbas Master of Commerce 2017
16-FA-85390 Shehreen Kousar Atiq Ur Rahman Master of Commerce 2018
17-FA-11487 Muhammad Ahmad Ghulam Ahmad Bachelor of Commerce 2019
17-SP-86920 Hamza Ilyas Muhammad Ilyas Qureshi Master of Commerce 2019
18-SP-00425 Muhammad Jalal Rustam Khan Master of Commerce 2020
18-FA-06851 Naila Shaheen Muhammad Fayyaz Bachelor of Commerce 2021
18-FA-06865 Abu Hurairah Siddiqui Ghulam Mustafa Siddiqui Master of Commerce 2021
19-SP-00397 Farzana Nazir Nazir Ahmad Master of Commerce 2021
School of Education
Roll No. Name of Graduate Father Name of Graduate Degree Program Year
15-SP-80905 Imrana Kousar Raja Muhammad Asghar Khan Master of Arts in Education 2017
16-SP-84559 Shabnam Khan Malik Malik Ali Shah Master of Arts in Education 2018
17-SP-97828 Hareem Fatima Zaidi Najam Jaffar Bachelor of Physical Education – 2 Year 2019
17-SP-87715 Saba Khalil Khalil Ahmed Abbasi Master of Arts in Education 2019
School of Computer Science
Roll No. Name of Graduate Father Name of Graduate Degree Program
18-SP-00380 Sohail Irfan Muhammad Ayub Master of Computer Science 2020
School of Health & Physical Education
Name of Graduate Father Name of Graduate Degree Program DEC/ Campus Year
17-SP-88326 Nazish Akram Muhammad Akram Master of Health & Physical Education – 2 Year 2019
19-SP-03986 Muhammad Abid Ghulam Dastgir Master of Health & Physical Education – 2 Years 2021
 

 

School of Library & Information Science

Name of Graduate Father Name of Graduate Degree Program DEC/ Campus Year
15-FA-82522 Riffat Muhammad Ali Hafiz Muhammad Ali Master of Library & Information Science 2017
15-SP-80882 Anum Hanif Sheikh Muhammad Hanif Master of Library & Information Science 2017
18-SP-00454 Syeda Rabia Mazhar M Mazhar Pervez Alvi Master of Library & Information Science 2020

 

 

Posted in: UPDATE